(+52) (55) 5580 - 1280

PRIVACY NOTICE:::

Bosques de las Lomas, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, C.P. 11700, Distrito Federal, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use given to them and their protection.

Personal data we collect

BGW may collect the following personal data from you: full name, address, tax data, telephone, cell phone, email, bank data, personal references. We may also request from you a copy of your official identification, proof of address and tax ID, if applicable.

Use of your personal data

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes: (i) provide the services and products required by you; (ii) report changes or new products or services that are related to the one contracted or acquired by you; (iii) comply with obligations contracted with you; (iv) comply with legal obligations that are applicable to us due to the nature of our services; and (v) evaluate the quality of the service.

Transmission of Data

We undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as provided in Article 37 of the Federal Act on the Protection of Personal Data in the Possession of Individuals. Within these exceptions are those transmissions necessary for the provision of contracted services.

Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition of personal data

You have the right to access your personal data held by us and the details of the processing thereof, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; to cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non- consented purposes or have terminated the contractual or service relationship, or to oppose the processing of the same for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of these rights are through the submission of the respective request to our personal data area:

Telephone number: 52 55 5580 1280
E-mail: esanchez@bgw.mx
Address: Bosque de Ciruelos 227, colonia Bosques de las Lomas, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, C.P. 11700, Distrito Federal.

You must submit your application in any of the media mentioned above.

SYour application must contain the following information: (i) full name, (ii) the right you wish to exercise, (iii) data that requires access, ratification, cancellation or opposition to processing, (iv) if you request the rectification or updating of your data, you must provide the data that will replace the previous; (v) in case of opposition to the processing of your data, you must indicate the personal data and the use to which you object; and (vi) in case of cancellation or access, you must indicate the data to be canceled or accessed, as the case may be.

The deadline for responding to your request will be twenty working days. The resolution will be made known by the means of communication through which you submitted your request, except in cases where such request has been submitted in writing at the address of the personal data area, since in such case the resolution will be made known in writing at the address of the personal data area of BGW.

For further information, please contact the personal data area mentioned above by telephone.

Withdrawal of consent.

At any time, you can revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them. To do so, it is necessary that you submit your request in the personal data area, in accordance with the procedure set out in the previous point.
If, as a consequence of the revocation of your consent, it is not possible to provide the service or product contracted by you, it will be understood that it has been terminated by you, without any responsibility for BGW.

Modifications to the Privacy Notice

We reserve the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time. These changes will be made available to the public through the following means: (i) visible advertisements in our facilities or customer service centers; (ii) leaflets or brochures available in our facilities or customer service centers; (iii) on this website; or (iv) to the last email you provided to us.

Cookies and web beacons

Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user's computer when browsing a specific Internet page, which allow the Internet server to remember some information about this user, including their preferences for viewing the pages on that server, name and password. On the other hand, web beacons are images inserted in an Internet page or e-mail, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the IP address of the user, duration of interaction time on that page and the type of browser used, among others. Please note that BGW does not use cookies or web beacons on this website to obtain information from you.

Complaints and denunciations

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, presume that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, you can file a complaint or complaint with the IFAI, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx

ESPAÑOL